PM&M / Resources :

The 'To Do' List

This is the list of folders I have generated up until January 29th 2017; these 590 folders each contain a single text file and picture files that have been sorted, prepared and checked but have still to be included on site. With other words, this is a list of all pages that I am still working on because something is missing (history or images); the entries here are of course not clickable. If you have questions regarding one of the manufacturers listed here please drop me an ⇒email.

The shown table entries are not grouped town-wise, meaning that each of my folders is represented by its own table row, even if the following folder was from the same town. That preserves the names of companies that succeeded each other while non-related companies from the same location receive an own table row.

Table #1
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Aalen
Aalener Keramik Stützel-Sachs
Aalen
Fritz van Daalen
Baden-Baden
Porzellanmanufaktur Baden-Baden
Denkendorf
M.W. Reutter
Enzweihingen
Kunsttöpferei Gebrüder Conradt
Heilbronn
WMF Württemb. Metallwaren-Fabrik
Hornberg
Steingutfabrik Hornberg
Kandern
Hermann Hakenjos
Kandern
Horst Kerstan
Kandern
Prof. Laeugersche Kunsttöpferei
Tonwerke Kandern
Karlsruhe
Staatliche Majolika Manufaktur
Konstanz
Karrer
Konstanz
Kunstwerkst. Koblenz Albert Schatz
Konstanz
Porzellanmanufaktur Konstanz
Lorch
Metallporzellan Deusch
Mannheim
FriBeMa Fritz Bensinger
Neureut
Fayencemanufaktur Rüppurr
Adolf Kiesser
Schriesheim
Dietrich von Eisenhart
Schwäbisch-Gmünd
Hermann Maier
Stuttgart
Johannes Rominger
Tübingen
Clemens & Huhn
Ulm
Dr. Merkle Atelier
Merkle & Sykora
Villingen
Johann Glatz
Ernst Huber-Roethe
Walzbachtal
Wittum
Weingarten
Adolf Baumgarten
Weinstadt
C. Schopf
Table #2
Bavaria
Alexandrinenthal
Thomas Recknagel
Altenkunstadt
Karl Nehmzow
Amberg
Eduard Kick
Ansbach
Ansbacher Fayence-Manufaktur
Arzberg
Theodor Lehmann
Schönwald Porzellanfabrik Arzberg
Aschaffenburg
Jean Hommel
Bad Alexandersbad
Rudolf Weidermann
Bayreuth
Anton Weidl
Bayreuth
Knöller
Bayreuth
Porzellan- und Glaswaren Wagner
Bayreuth
Seiler
Berchtesgaden
Porzellanmalerei Woldemar Adler
Bischberg
GPK International
Bogen
Anton Herr
Buchloe
Egon Dittman Zerstäuberhaus
D & S Vertrieb
Bärnau
Falkenporzellan
Creidlitz
Porzellanfabrik Creidlitz
Dachau
Clary Von Ruckteschell-Trueb
Damm bei Aschaffenburg
Steingutfabrik Damm
Eberau
Moritz Freitag
Ebrach
Porzellanfabrik Lang
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Josef Sommer
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Wilhelm Kagel
Hirschau
Ernst Dorfner & Cie.
Hof
Porzellan Purfürst
Hohenberg
C.M. Hutschenreuther
Hohenberg
Dibbern
Kleinheubach
Scheurich
Kronach
Bauer, Rosenthal & Co
Rosenthal
Kronach
Bernhard Andexer
Kronach
Stockhardt & Schmidt-Eckert
Krummenaab
Hermann Lange
Christian Seltmann
Küps
Albin Rosenlocher
Küps
Heinrich Stumpf
Küps
Klaus Cutik
Royal Porzellan
Küps
Lindner
Küps
Ohnemüller & Ulrich
Julius Edelstein
Küps
Porzellanmalerei G. Wolf
Lauf bei Nürnberg
Fritz Krug
Lichtenburg
Lichtenburger Porzellan
Marktleuthen
Studio Wagner
Marktredwitz
Kerafina
Mering
Johann Lipp
Mering
Max Zettler
Mähring
Kilian
Mühlried
Kühr
München
Alfons Ernst Königsbauer
München
Brüder Thannhauser
München
Dassler
München
Destillerie Anton Riemerschmid
München
Dr. Basten
München
Franz Xaver Thallmaier
München
Fritz Worm
München
Hofkunstanstalt Kochendörfer
München
Jakob Julius Scharvogel
München
Jean Beck
München
Karl Rau
München
Keramische Werkstätte München Herrsching
München
L. Eberhardt & Söhne
München
Martin Wiegand
München
Porzellanmalerei Elizabeth Liegl
München
Porzellanmanufaktur München
München
R. Kraus
München
Th. König
München
Verein. Werkst. für Kunst & Handwerk
Neuses bei Kronach
'Royal Bavaria' Adolf Schedel
Neustadt
Anton Friedel
Nymphenburg
Nymphenburg
Nürnberg
BMF C. Koch
Nürnberg
Gebrüder Bing
Nürnberg
W. Mayer
Oberkotzau
Marcus & Co.
Oeslau
Fischer & Co.
Oeslau
Goebel
Oeslau
Manufaktur Rödental
Passau
Dressel, Kister & Co.
Plankenfels
Porzellanmanufaktur Plankenfels
Plankenhammer
Porzellanfabrik Plankenhammer
Pressig
Nikolas Förtsch
Pressig
Paul Rauschert
Regnitzlosau
Kleiber
Rehau
Josef Hoffmann
Rothenburg
Rothenburger Keramik K.Ehler
Rödental
Fischer & Co.
Sandizell
Kühr
Schauberg
Richard Rösler
Schney
Eduard Liebmann
Bremer & Liebmann
Schrobenhausen
H. Hilbert
Schrobenhausen-Sandizell
Glas- und Porzellanmanufaktur Karlheinz Zimmermann
Schwabach
Carl du Bellier
Schwandorf
Tonwarenfabrik Schwandorf
Schwarzenbach
Hilmar Kleinteich
Schwarzenbach
Hösch
Schwarzenbach
J. Kronester
Schwarzenbach
Rudolf Lorenz & Sohn
Schwarzenfeld
Heinrich Waffler
Schönwald
Egon Griesshammer
Schönwald
Johann Nicolas Müller
Schönwald A.G.
Schönwald
Michael Müller & Erben
Schönwald
Riedel & Flessa
Selb
Alfred Freundl
Selb
Bergmann
Selb
Carl Zollfrank
Selb
Gräf & Krippner
Selb
Heinrich & Co.
Selb
Jäger, Werner & Co.
Selb
Kgl. bayrische Fachschule
Porzellanfachschule Selb
Selb
Kunstlerwerkstatt Barbara Flügel
Selb
Lorenz & Farbe
Selb
Lorenz Hutschenreuther
Selb
Marlene Kretschmar
Selb
Paul Müller
Selb
Philipp Rosenthal
Rosenthal AG
Selb
Porzellanmalerei G. Tauer
Selb
Sack & Voit
Selb-Erkersreuth
Eduard Wilfer
Selb-Erkersreuth
Gebrüder Hofmann
Selb-Unterweilenbach
Alfred Geier
Sonthofen
APOMA Hans Graf
Sophienthal
Thomas & Co.
Steinbach an der Haide
Gerhard Knopf
Steinwiesen
Eduard Haerter
Paul Rauschert
Funny Design
Steinwiesen bei Kronach
Gebrüder Bauer
Stockheim-Burggrub
Porzellanfabrik Eversberg
Tettau
Arno Stauch
Thiersheim
König Porzellan
Tirschenreuth
Porzellanmanufaktur Tirschenreuth
Tirschenreuth
S.M.C.S. Porzellanfabrik
Tirschenreuth
Zehendner & Co.
Ullersricht
Porzellanfabrik Ullersricht
Vohenstrauss
Albin Schieche
Walter Schieche
Vohenstrauss
Schwägerl
Waldershof
Johann Haviland
Waldershof
William Paul
Franz Neukirchner
Waldsassen
Karl-Heinz Müller
Waldsassen
Porzellan Pfennig
Weiden
Bauscher
Weissenbrunn
Quarzsandwerke Weissenbrunn
Wiesau
Decordesign GmbH
Wiesau
Gebrüder Mayer
Oscar Schaller Nachf.
Wiesau
Richard Wolfram
Wunsiedel
Retsch & Co.
Würzburg
L. Dönges Nachfolger H. Aschenbach
Table #3
Brandenburg
Berlin
Atelier Müller
Berlin
Berliner Kunst-Keramik
Berlin
C. Harsch & Co.
Berlin
EPA A.G.
Berlin
Helmut Krüger
Berlin International Design
Berlin
KPM
Berlin
König & Co.
Berlin
Porzellanfachgeschäft Paul Raddatz
Berlin
Vereinig Deutscher Porzellanfabriken
Berlin-Charlottenburg
Anton Bruno Schwarz
Berlin-Moabit
Friedrich Adolph Schumann
Berlin-Moabit
H. Schomburg & Söhne
Frankfurt an der Oder
Theodor Paetsch
Gildenhall
Richard Mutz
Marwitz
Hedwig Bollhagen
Rheinsberg
C.&E. Carstens
Sorau
Friedrich Böhme
C.&E. Carstens
Stahnsdorf
Gerhard Meisel
Velten
Steingutfabrik Velten-Vordamm
Table #4
Hesse
Büdingen
Wittekind
Büdingen-Düdelsheim
Karl & Ursula Scheid
Darmstadt
Grossherz. Keramische Manufaktur
Darmstadt
Puhlmann & Sohn
Darmstadt-Eberstadt
M. Brennecke
Fulda
Fuldaer Fayence und Porzellanmanuf.
Höchst
Höchster Porzellan-Manufaktur
Kassel
Bechtel & Krausbauer
Kassel
Porzellanmanufaktur Hessen-Kassel
Kelsterbach
Hessen-Darmstadt
Limburg
Steingutfabrik Staffel
Schlierbach
Wächtersbacher Steingutfabrik
Schlitz
Walther Becht
Wiesbaden
Merkel-Heine
Table #5
Lower Saxony
Affinghausen
Erna Müller
Bad Zwischenahn
Elisabeth Grosser
Bremen
D.F. Rabe & Co.
Bremen
Eduscho Eduard Schopf
Bremen-Grohn
Norddeutsche Steingutfabrik
Bückeburg
Werkstätte für Kunstkeramik
Hamburg
August Warnecke
Hamburg
E.B. Lattorff
Hamburg
Johann Carl Ludwig Harms
Hamburg
Siegert & Angelbeck
Hannover
Richard Uhlemeyer
Hildesheim
Vierfuss & Co.
Langenfeld
Uwe Othengrafen
Varel-Rahling
Caspritz
Melitta
Friesland
Worpswede
Otto Meier
Worpswede
Uhlemeyer-Wencke
Wunstorf
Krause & Co.
IKA Wunstorf
Zeven
Werra Porzellanfabrik A.G.
C.&E. Carstens
Table #6
North-Rhine Westphalia
Bad Oeynhausen
Wiesenthal
Bonn
Friedrich van Hauten
Bonn
Pastini-Cyrus
Bottrop
Johannes Fischedick
Josef Fischedick
Brühl
Franz Witter
Dieringhausen
Spitzer
Essen
Margarethenhöhe
Gevelsberg
Silberdistel Keramische Werkstätte Breu
Krefeld
Friedrich Wilhelm Krumm
Krefeld
Jean. P. Kayser Sohn
Krefeld
Ludwig Wessel
Krefeld
Töpferei Grootenburg Paul Dresler
Krefeld
Van Well
Köln
Holstein & Düren
Köln-Junkersdorf
Achatit-Werkstätten Hans Schirmer
Köln-Klettenberg
Inter-Gallo Everhan & Sohn
Münster
August Roloff
Münster
Bernhard Bufe
Rees
Jasba Keramik Jakob Schwaderlapp
Rheder
Fr. Chr. Schmeisser
Rheinbach
ES-Keramik Emons & Söhne
Rheinbach
Otto Keramik Otto Gerharz
Rheinbach
Ruscha-Keramik Rudolf Schardt
Siegburg
Rheinisch-Westfälische Isolatoren-Werke
Sundern
Schulte-Ufer
Wachtberg-Adendorf
Soendgen Keramik
Wuppertal
J. Sticher
Table #7
Rhineland-Palatinate
Annweiler
Asta Ullrich
Breitscheidt
Sawa Kunstkeramik
Frankenthal
Frankenthal
Glees
Maria Laach
Grenzhausen
Reinhold Merkelbach
Grenzhausen
Sahm-Merkelbach
Rastal GmbH
Grünstadt
Steingutfabrik Grünstadt
Hillscheid
Zöller & Born
Höhr
Albert Jacob Thewalt
Höhr
Bako Keramik Elfriede Balzar-Kopp
Höhr
Dümler & Breiden
Höhr
Haubner & Reuther
Höhr
Hugo Brennig
Höhr
J.W. Remy
Höhr
Marzi & Remy
Höhr
Matthias Girmscheid
Höhr
Reinhold Hanke
Höhr-Grenzhausen
ASA Selection
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Eckhardt & Engler
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Ernst Stauber
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Hubert Griemert
Höhr-Grenzhausen
King-Werk Würfel & Müller
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Sgrafo Klaus & Peter Müller
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Steuler Industriewerke
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Werner Corzelius
Mayen
Genovevaburg Töpferei Mayen
Neuleiningen
Steingutfabrik Jacobi, Adler & Cie.
Ransbach-Baumbach
AK Keramik Alfred Klein
Ransbach-Baumbach
Bay Keramik Eduard Bay
Ransbach-Baumbach
Ceramano W.J. Schwaderlapp
Ransbach-Baumbach
Ilkra Keramik Jacob Leopold Knödgen
Ransbach-Baumbach
Jasba Keramik Jakob Schwaderlapp
Ransbach-Baumbach
Jopeko Keramik
Ransbach-Baumbach
Spara Keramik
Ransbach-Baumbach
Waku
Ransbach-Baumbach
Wilhelm Fohr
Ransbach.Baumbach
WeKaRa Keramik Wilhelm Krumeich
Sessenbach
Schnappauf Keramik
Sessenbach
Simon Peter Gerz
Speicher
Gebrüder Plein
Table #8
Saar Basin
Eppelborn-Dirmingen
Recktenwald
Merzig
Wilhelm Tell von Fellenberg
Villeroy & Boch
Ottweiler
Nassau-Saarbrücken
Wallerfangen
Villeroy & Boch
Table #9
Saxony
Bad Schmiedeberg
Steingutfabrik Bad Schmiedeberg
Bischofswerda
Paul Schreier
Chemnitz
Seyko Keramik
Colditz
Carl Oskar Gottschald
Colditz
Collmener Schamottewerk
Colditz
Eismann & Stockmann
Colditz
Leichtschamottewerk Görling
Colditz
Steingutfabrik Colditz
Colditz Porzellan
Colditz
Steinzeugwerke A. & A. Uhlmann
Colditz
Thomsberger & Hermann A.G.
Colditz-Tanndorf
Schamottewerk J.P. & A. Böttcher
Dresden
Adolf Hamann
Dresden
BPM Conrad Schomburg & Co.
Dresden
Donath & Co.
Dresden
Ernst Göcke
Dresden
Franz Junkersdorf
Dresden
Heinz Opitz
Dresden
Henry Bucker
Dresden
Herzog
Dresden
Heufel & Co.
Dresden
L. Wünsche
Dresden
Oswald Lorenz
Dresden
R. Ufer
Carl Anhäuser
Dresden
Richard Klemm
Dresden
Richard, Gerhard & Werner Wehsener
Dresden
Th. Lichtenberg Nachf. Max Sinz
Dresden
Villeroy & Boch
Dresden
Wilhelm Koch
Dresden-Altstadt
Max Bing
Fraureuth
Römer & Foedisch
Fraureuth A.G.
Frohburg
Eugen Kurt Feuerriegel
Geringswalde
Richard Waldapfel
Walter Haferkorn
Langenhessen
Kunsttöpferei Unterstab
Limbach
Porzellanfabrik Limbach
Meissen
Arthur Pöhlmann
Meissen
Carl Teichert
Meissner Ofen- und Porzellanfabrik
Meissen
Ernst Teichert
Ofen- & Porzellanf. Cölln-Meissen
Meissen
Lehrkombinat J.F. Böttger
WTK Meissen
Meissen
Meissner Porzellanmalerei PGH
Meissen
MPM Saxonia Kunsthandwerkliche Porzellanmalerei
Meissen
SOMAG Saechsische Ofen- und Wandplattenwerke AG
Meissen
Staatliche Porzellan-Manufaktur
Meissen
Stockhardt & Schmidt-Eckert
Meissen-Sörnewitz
Steingutfabrik A.G.
Mühlhausen
Georg Heinlein, Porzellanfabrik Elster
Neukirch
Lehmann
Peritz
Porzellanmanufaktur Raupach
Potschappel
Carl Thieme
Strehla
Steingutfabrik Strehla
Torgau
Villeroy & Boch
VEB Steingutwerk Torgau
Waldenburg
Keramikwerkstatt Waldenburg
Waldenburg
Monika Käte Steputh
Waldenburg
Paul Eydner
Zwickau
Zwickauer Porzellanfabrik
Table #10
Saxony-Anhalt
Althaldensleben
Schmelzer & Gericke
Aschersleben
Käte Lehmann
Halle
Heckert & Co.
Lettin
Heinrich Baensch
VEB Lettin
Colditz Porzellan
Magdeburg
Magdeburger Fayence- und Steingutmanufaktur
Magdeburg
Reps & Trinte
Naumburg an der Saale
Paul Keilbar
Rosslau
H. Schomburg & Söhne
Wittenberg
Wittenberger Steingutfabrik
Table #11
Schleswig-Holstein
Elmshorn
Steingutfabrik C.&E. Carstens
Kiel
Kieler Kunst-Keramik
Lübeck
Berghaus & Co.
Lübeck
Villeroy & Boch
Plön
Siegfried Möller
Table #12
Thuringia
Blankenhain
Edmund Krüger
Bock-Wallendorf
Fasold & Stauch
Burgau-Göschwitz
Porzellanmanufaktur Burgau Ferdinand Selle
Bürgel
Carl Albert Schack
Bürgel
Carl Gebauer
Walter Gebauer
Bürgel
Kunstker. Werkst. Carl Fischer
Cursdorf
Kati Zorn
Deesbach
Carl Wilhelm & Co.
Eisenach
August Sältzer
Eisenberg
Paul Richter
Freienorla
Georg Bodenstab
Kurt Müller & Co
Frank & Friedheim
Gehren
Günthersfeld
Theodor Degenring
Geiersthal
Krüger
Geiersthal
Langer & Jahn
Geiersthal
Sontag & Söhne
Georgenthal
C.&E. Carstens
Gera
Greiner
Geschwenda
Orben, Knabe & Co.
Grossbreitenbach
C. Fröhlich KG
Grossbreitenbach
Franz Fritz
Grossbreitenbach
Gotthelf Greiner
Grossbreitenbach
Moritz Freitag
Gräfenroda
August Heissner Nachf.
Gräfenroda
Chr. Carstens
Gräfenroda
Oscar Mell
Gräfenroda
Philipp Griebel
Hermsdorf
VEB Keramische Werke
Hescho
Tridelta
Hüttensteinach
Gebrüder Schönau
Hüttensteinach
Swaine & Co.
Ilmenau
J. Küchler & Co.
Kahla
A. Frank
Kahla
Christian Eckardt
VEB Kahla
Kahla
Julius Lange
Paul Seiler
Kahla
Lehmann & Sohn
Bauer & Lehmann
Kleindembach
Union Quist & Kowalski
Königsee
Adalbert Beck
Königsee
August Riedeler
Königsee
Porzellanfabrik Königsee Roehler
Köppelsdorf
Armand Marseille
Köppelsdorf
Ernst Heubach
Köppelsdorf
Julius Hering & Sohn
Köppelsdorf
Vereinigte Köppelsforfer Porzellanfabriken
Langewiesen
Oscar Schlegelmilch
Lauscha
Ens & Greiner
Julius Greiner Sohn
Lichte
Gebrüder Heubach
VEB Lichte
Lichte
Zehendner & Grosswald
Mengersgereuth bei Sonneberg
Craemer & Heron
Ohrdruf
Bähr & Pröschild
Ohrdruf
C.F. Kling & Co.
Ohrdruf
Kästner & Co.
Piesau
Porzellanfabrik Piesau
Plaue
von Schierholz
Pöllwitz
W. Gleißner & Söhne
Pößneck
Johann Christof Eberlein
Pößneck
Tobias Albert
Conta & Böhme
Ranis
Porzellanmalerei Hans Schneider
Rauenstein
Greiner
Reichenbach
Alfred Reinhold Hädrich
Karin Schönknecht
Reichenbach
Emil Hädrich
Alfred Hädrich
Reichenbach
Max Hugo Hädrich
Hädrich & Sohn
Helmut Hädrich
Reinhardt Hädrich
Reichenbach
Otto Hädrich
Otto Hädrichs Witwe
Reichmannsdorf
Steinbrenner & Co.
Carl Scheidig
Remda-Teichel
Teichroeda Porzellan
Rudolstadt
E.Bohne
Ernst Bohne Söhne
Albert Stahl & Co.
Rudolstadt
Schäfer & Vater
Römhild
Gramann
Schaala
Hermann Voigt
Schmiedefeld
A.H. Pröschold
Häckel
Schwarza
Josef Franz Sieber
Spechtsbrunn
G. Rossbach
Stadtilm
Stadtilmer Porzellanfabrik
Steinbach bei Sonneberg
Wiefel & von der Wehd
Wiefel & Co.
Suhl
Reinhold Schlegelmilch
Taubenbach
Carl Moritz
Themar
Kloster Vessra
Uhlstädt
Carl Alberti
Unterköditz
Möller & Dippe
Untermhaus
Leibe & Hofmann
Veilsdorf
Porzellanwerk Kloster Veilsdorf
Volkstedt
Ackermann & Fritze
Volkstedt
Herzinger & Co.
Volkstedt
Richard Eckert & Co
Volkstedt
Triebner, Ens & Eckert
Volkstedt
Älteste Volkstedter
Waltershausen
A. Schmidt
Waltershausen
Kämmer & Reinhardt
Table #13
Bohemia
Aich
Möhling
Menzel & Co.
Altrohlau
A. Nowotny
Moritz Zdekauer
Altrohlau
Dutz & Co.
Holdschick & Co.
Franz Manka
Altrohlau
Fritsch & Wiedemann
Altrohlau
Hinrich & Co.
Altrohlau
Marx & Gutherz
Oscar & Edgar Gutherz
Altrohlau
Schneider & Co.
Josef Lenhart's Erben
Altrohlau
Victoria-Werk Schmidt & Co.
Aussig
Johann Maresch
Baehr & Maresch
Bechin
Keramische Aktiengesellschaft
Biela bei Bodenbach
Julius Dressler
Bodenbach
Arnold Lederer
Brüx
Carl Spitz
Royal Bruxonia
Buda
Franz Lang
Budweis
Joseph & Carl Hardtmuth
Carlsbad
Anton Weidel
Carlsbad
Friedrich Simon
Carlsbad
Graf Thun Porzellan
Chodau
Franz Miessl
Haas & Czjzek
Chodau
Hofmann & Jahn
Chodau
Richter, Fenkl & Hahn
Dessendorf
J. Schnabel & Sohn
Richard Stephan Rösler
Eichwald
Bernard Bloch
Dr. Widera & Co.
Elbogen
Gebrüder Haidinger
Springer & Co.
Elbogen
Josef Dietl
Elbogen
Josef Hoffmann
Eulau bei Bodenbach
Gebrüder Mehner
Fischern
Bawo & Dotter
Fischern
Carl Knoll
Giesshübel
Franz Lehnert
Johann Schuldes
Granesau
Heinzl & Co.
Haida
Carl Friedrich Boseck & Co.
Haida
Paepcke & Schäfer
Hegewald
Adolf Persch
Jokes-Wickwitz
Gareis & Kasseker
Schürer, Renz & Menzl
Kaltenhofen
Peter, Winter, Dietl, Siederer, Dietl
Karlsbad
Staatsfachschule Karlsbad
Klentsch
Klentsch
Klösterle
Weber & Sontag
Graf Thun
Ladowitz
Gustav Bihl
Ladowitz
Robert Hanke
Lessau
Atelier Lesov
Thun Studio
Lessau
Emil Schurer & Franz Schmidt
Lessau
Kühnel & Co.
Gebrüder Löw
Schlackenwerth
Lubenz
Franz Lehnert
Meierhofen
Gebrüder Benedikt
Merkelsgrün
Becher & Stark
Bruder & Schwalb
C.Schwalb
Neukaunitz
Heinrich Leitner
Neurohlau
Bohemia Keramische Werke A.G.
Oberbirken
Keramia
Pirkenhammer
Fischer & Mieg
Prag
Josef Emanuel Hübel & Co
Kriegel & Co.
Schlackenwerth
Pfeiffer & Löwenstein
Schlaggenwald
Bernhart & Co
Panzer & Co
Schlaggenwald
Haas & Czjzek
Schlaggenwald
Sommer & Matschak
Schönfeld
Joseph Spinner
A. Schindler
Schönfeld
Schmieger & Söhne
Semil
Flekna & Stradal
Turn
Adolf Laufer
Turn
Alfred Stellmacher
Eduard Stellmacher & Co.
Turn
Ditmar-Urbach
Turn
Ernst Wahliss
Alexandra Porzellanwerk
Turn
Paul Dachsel
Turn
Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel
Wistritz
Josef Pohl
Pohl & Riedel
Table #14
Moravia
Frainersdorf bei Znaim
P.A. Wranitzky
Franz bei Cilli
Werner & Riessberger
Nesselsdorf
Adolf Raschka
Znaim
Alois Klammerth
Znaim
Josef Steidl
Znaim
Keramia Sláma
Znaim
Rudolf Ditmar
Ditmar-Urbach
Znaim
Stephan Repovecki
Zwittawka
Hubert Kovarik
Table #15
Silesia
Breslau
Erich Biewald
Bunzlau
Bunzlauer Keramik
Bunzlau
Hugo Reinhold & Co.
Bunzlau
Paul & Sohn
Bunzlau-Tillendorf
Werner & Co.
Cadinen
Königliche Majolikaman. Cadinen
Kattowitz
Steatyt Zygmunt Buksowicz
Kattowitz-Bogutschütz
Giesche
Kolmar
Hermann Heim
Keramos
Chodziez
Kremnitz
Janos Kossuch
Niederbielau
Oberlausitzer Keramische Werkstätten Paul Jürgel
Niedersalzbrunn
Franz Prause
Schweidnitz
R.M. Krause
Sophienau
Joseph Schachtel
Stettin
Hemmersbach & Conradt
Teinitz
Franz Josef Graf von Wrtby
Tiefenfurt
Stern Porzellan-Manufaktur E. Leber
Tillowitz
Frankenbergsche
Reinhold Schlegelmilch
Tolkemit
Kunsttöpferei Tolkemiter Erde
Weisswasser
August Schweig
Table #16
Austria
Bozen
Thun AG
Gmunden
Gmundner Keramik
Gmunden
Hans Eder
Georg Pesendorfer
Gmunden
Keramischen Werkstätten Schleiss
Graz
St. Peter Keramik Scherübel
Hennersdorf
Slama Wien
Krummnussbaum
Johann Poduschka
August Rath
Kufstein
Walter Bosse
Langenzersdorf
Eduard Klablena
Liezen
Alpenländische Kunstkeramik Liezen
Ottensheim
Eigl
Steyr
Sommerhuber
Stoob
J. Graf
Stoob
Larnhof Keramik
Pannonia Keramik
Wien
Alexander Förster & Co.
Wien
Anzengruber
Wien
Augarten
Wien
Emanuel Steinberger
Steinberger & Co.
Wien
Ernst Hassenpflug
Wien
Franz Dörfl
Wien
Franz Hladky
Wien
Friedrich Goldscheider
Wien
Georg Karau
Wien
Hermann Heindl
Wien
Hugo Franz Kirsch
Kirsch Keramik
Wien
Kunstkeram. Werkstätte Dina Kuhn
Wien
P.J. Ulrich
Wien
Porzellan-Manufaktur Josef Böck
Wien
Steffl
Wien
Vereinigte Ateliers f. Kunst & Keramik
Marcell Goldscheider
Wien
Werkstätten Busch & Ludescher
Wien
Wiener Kunstkeramik Und Porzellanmanufaktur Keramos
Wien
Wienerberger Ziegelfabriks- und Baugesellschaft
Wilhelmsburg
ÖSPAG
Lilien Austria
Panzer
Laufen Austria
Table #17
Canada
London
Johnson & Barbour Ltd.
Manitoba
Midland Appliance World
Table #18
Luxembourg
Septfontaines
Villeroy & Boch
Table #19
Poland
Danzig
E.&R. Leibrandt
Premissel
Max Rosenberg
Pruszkow
Ehrenreich
ZPS Pruszkow
Table #20
Switzerland
Embrach
Landert Keramik
Heimberg
Johann Wanzenried
Heimberg
S. Mack
Kreuzlingen
Adolf Burkart
Langenthal
Porzellanfabrik Langenthal
Schaffhausen
Jakob Ziegler
Steffisburg
Desa A.G.
Steffisburg
Schneider Keramik
Wollerau
Zepter International
Zürich
Zürich

[ ⇒back to top ]


© 2004-2017 C.S.Marshall, all rights reserved