PM&M / Resources :

The 'To Do' List

This is the list of folders I have generated up until January 27th 2020; these 684 folders each contain a single text file and/or picture files that have been sorted, prepared and checked but have still to be included on site. With other words, this is a list of all pages that I am still working on because something is missing (history or images); the entries here are of course not clickable. If you have questions regarding one of the producers or retailers listed here please drop me an ⇒email.

The shown table entries are not grouped town-wise, meaning that each of my folders is represented by its own table row, even if the following folder was from the same town. That preserves the names of companies that succeeded each other while non-related companies from the same location receive an own table row.

Table #1
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Aalen
Aalener Keramik Stützel-Sachs
Aalen
Fritz van Daalen
Baden-Baden
Porzellanmanufaktur Baden-Baden
Denkendorf
M.W. Reutter
Enzweihingen
Kunsttöpferei Gebrüder Conradt
Heilbronn
WMF Württemb. Metallwaren-Fabrik
Hornberg
Steingutfabrik Hornberg
Kandern
Hermann Hakenjos
Kandern
Horst Kerstan
Kandern
Prof. Laeugersche Kunsttöpferei
Tonwerke Kandern
Karlsruhe
Staatliche Majolika Manufaktur
Konstanz
Elisabeth Schmidt-Pecht
Konstanz
Hermann Seidler
Konstanz
Karl Maximilian Würtenberger
Konstanz
Karrer
Konstanz
Kunstwerkstätte Albert Schatz
Konstanz
Kunstwerkstätte Karl Hug
Konstanz
Künstlergruppe Breidablik
Konstanz
Porzellanmanufaktur Konstanz
Lorch
Metallporzellan Deusch
Mannheim
FriBeMa Fritz Bensinger
Neureut
Fayencemanufaktur Rüppurr
Adolf Kiesser
Pforzheim
Seifert
Schorndorf
Porzellanmalerei Kurt Hammer
Schriesheim
Dietrich von Eisenhart
Schwäbisch Gmünd
Gebrüder Dehyle
Schwäbisch Gmünd
Hermann Maier
Schwäbisch Gmünd
Spahr & Co
Stuttgart
Johannes Rominger
Tübingen
Clemens & Huhn
Ulm
Dr. Merkle Atelier
Merkle & Sykora
Villingen
Johann Glatz
Ernst Huber-Roethe
Waldhausen bei Gmünd
Gallus & Schwarz
Walzbachtal
Hilde Wittum
Weingarten
Adolf Baumgarten
Carl Kornhas
Weinstadt
C. Schopf
Table #2
Bavaria
Alexandrinenthal
Thomas Recknagel
Altenkunstadt
Karl Nehmzow
Altomünster
Bavaria Keramik Handels GmbH
Amberg
Eduard Kick
Ansbach
Ansbacher Fayence-Manufaktur
Arzberg
Elisenfels
Arzberg
Hans N. Rieß
Arzberg
Jakobsburg-Porzellan
Arzberg
Theodor Lehmann
Schönwald Porzellanfabrik Arzberg
Aschaffenburg
Jean Hommel
Bad Alexandersbad
Rudolf Weidermann
Bayreuth
Anton Weidl
Bayreuth
Knöller
Bayreuth
Porzellan- und Glaswaren Wagner
Bayreuth
Seiler
Berchtesgaden
Porzellanmalerei Woldemar Adler
Bischberg
GPK International
Bogen
Anton Herr
Herr Keramik
Buchloe
Egon Dittman Zerstäuberhaus
D & S Vertrieb
Bärnau
Falkenporzellan
Creidlitz
Porzellanfabrik Creidlitz
Dachau
Clary Von Ruckteschell-Trueb
Damm bei Aschaffenburg
Steingutfabrik Damm
Eberau
Moritz Freitag
Ebrach
Porzellanfabrik Lang
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Josef Sommer
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Wilhelm Kagel
Hirschau
Ernst Dorfner & Cie.
Hof
Porzellan Purfürst
Hof-Krötenhof
Groh & Co.
Hohenberg
C.M. Hutschenreuther
Hohenberg
Dibbern
Kempten
Fischer
Kleinheubach
Scheurich
Kronach
Bernhard Andexer
Kronach
Stockhardt & Schmidt-Eckert
Krummenaab
W. Mannl
Illinger & Co
H. Lange
W. Seltmann
Küps
Albert Rosenlöcher
Küps
Heinrich Stumpf
Küps
Klaus Cutik
Royal Porzellan
Küps
Lindner
Küps
Ohnemüller & Ulrich
Julius Edelstein
Küps
Porzellanmalerei G. Wolf
Lauf bei Nürnberg
Fritz Krug
Lichtenburg
Lichtenburger Porzellan
Lichtenfels
Georg Fritzmann & Söhne
Marktleuthen
Studio Wagner
Marktredwitz
Kerafina
Mering
Johann Lipp
Mering
Max Zettler
Mähring
Kilian
Mühlried
Kühr
München
Alfons Ernst Königsbauer
München
Brüder Thannhauser
München
Dassler
München
Destillerie Anton Riemerschmid
München
Dr. Basten
München
Elizabeth Liegl
München
Franz Xaver Thallmaier
München
Fritz Worm
München
Hofkunstanstalt Kochendörfer
München
Jakob Julius Scharvogel
München
Jean Beck
München
Karl Rau
München
Keramische Werkstätte München Herrsching
München
L. Eberhardt & Söhne
München
Martin Wiegand
München
Porzellanmanufaktur München
München
R. Kraus
München
Th. König
München
Verein. Werkst. für Kunst & Handwerk
Naila
Porzellanfabrik Naila
Neuses bei Kronach
'Royal Bavaria' Adolf Schedel
Neustadt
Anton Friedel
Nymphenburg
Nymphenburg
Nürnberg
A.F. Schmied & Sohn
Nürnberg
BMF C. Koch
Nürnberg
Gebrüder Bing
Nürnberg
Georg Leykauf
Nürnberg
W. Mayer
Oberklingensporn
Porzellanfabrik Oberklingensporn
Oberkotzau
Barth & Vogt
Oberkotzau
Marcus & Co.
Oeslau
Fischer & Co.
Oeslau
Goebel
Oeslau
J. Walther & Sohn
Oeslau
Manufaktur Rödental
Oeslau
Wilhelm Isberner & Co.
Passau
Dressel, Kister & Co.
Pirkensee
Tonwarenfabrik Schwandorf
Plankenfels
Porzellanmanufaktur Plankenfels
Plankenhammer
Porzellanfabrik Plankenhammer
Pressig
Nikolas Förtsch
Pressig
Paul Rauschert
Regnitzlosau
Kleiber
Rehau
Josef Hoffmann
Rothenburg
Rothenburger Keramik K.Ehler
Rothenkirchen
Ernst Metzler
Rödental
Fischer & Co.
Sandizell
Kühr
Schauberg
Gebrüder Behr
Schney
Eduard Liebmann
Bremer & Liebmann
Schrobenhausen
H. Hilbert
Schrobenhausen-Sandizell
Glas- und Porzellanmanufaktur Karlheinz Zimmermann
Schwabach
Carl du Bellier
Schwandorf
Tonwarenfabrik Schwandorf
Schwarzenbach
Hilmar Kleinteich
Schwarzenbach
Hösch
Schwarzenbach
J. Kronester
Schwarzenbach
Rudolf Lorenz & Sohn
Schwarzenfeld
Heinrich Waffler
Tonwarenfabrik Schwandorf
Schönwald
Egon Griesshammer
Schönwald
Johann Nicolas Müller
Schönwald A.G.
Schönwald
Michael Müller & Erben
Schönwald
Porzellanfabrik E.&A. Müller
Schönwald
Riedel & Flessa
Selb
Adam Bergmann
Selb
Alfred Freundl
Selb
Carl Zollfrank
Selb
Georg Tauer
Selb
Gräf & Krippner
Selb
Heinrich & Co.
Selb
Joseph Rieber
Selb
Jäger, Werner & Co.
Selb
Kgl. bayrische Fachschule
Porzellanfachschule Selb
Selb
Kunstlerwerkstatt Barbara Flügel
Selb
Lorenz & Frabe
Selb
Lorenz Hutschenreuther
Selb
Marlene Kretschmar
Selb
Otto Lehmann
Selb
Paul Müller
Selb
Philipp Rosenthal
Rosenthal AG
Selb-Erkersreuth
Eduard Wilfer
Selb-Erkersreuth
Gebrüder Hofmann
Selb-Plössberg
Sack & Voit
Selb-Unterweilenbach
Alfred Geier
Sonthofen
APOMA Hans Graf
Sophienthal
Thomas & Co.
Steinbach an der Haide
Gerhard Knopf
Steinwiesen
Eduard Haerter
Paul Rauschert
Funny Design
Steinwiesen
Steinwiesen GmbH
Eduard Haerter
Steinwiesen bei Kronach
Gebrüder Bauer
Stockheim-Burggrub
Porzellanfabrik Eversberg
Tettau
Arno Stauch
Thiersheim
König Porzellan
Tirschenreuth
Heilmann
Tirschenreuth
Porzellanmanufaktur Tirschenreuth
Tirschenreuth
S.M.C.S. Porzellanfabrik
Tirschenreuth
Zehendner & Co.
Ullersricht
Porzellanfabrik Ullersricht
Vohenstrauss
Albin Schieche
Walter Schieche
Vohenstrauss
Schwägerl
Waldershof
Johann Haviland
Waldershof
William Paul
Franz Neukirchner
Waldsassen
Karl-Heinz Müller
Waldsassen
Porzellan Pfennig
Weiden
Bauscher
Weissenbrunn
Quarzsandwerke Weissenbrunn
Wiesau
Decordesign GmbH
Wiesau
Gebrüder Mayer
Oscar Schaller Nachf.
Wiesau
Richard Wolfram
Wiesau
Tonwarenfabrik Schwandorf
Wunsiedel
Heiner Grimm
Wunsiedel
Retsch & Co.
Würzburg
L. Dönges Nachfolger H. Aschenbach
Table #3
Brandenburg
Berlin
Atelier Müller
Berlin
Berlin Design
Berlin
Berliner Kunst-Keramik
Berlin
C. Claussen
Berlin
C. Harsch & Co.
Berlin
EPA Einheitspreis Aktiengesellschaft
Berlin
Friedrich Adolph Schumann
Berlin
H. Schomburg & Söhne
Berlin
Helmut Krüger
Berlin International Design
Berlin
KPM
Berlin
König & Co.
Berlin
Porzellanfachgeschäft Paul Raddatz
Berlin
Rudolph König & Co.
Berlin
Vereinig Deutscher Porzellanfabriken
Berlin-Charlottenburg
Anton Bruno Schwarz
Frankfurt an der Oder
Theodor Paetsch
Gildenhall
Richard Mutz
Marwitz
Hedwig Bollhagen
Rheinsberg
C.&E. Carstens
Sorau
Friedrich Böhme
C.&E. Carstens
Stahnsdorf
Gerhard Meisel
Velten
Steingutfabrik Velten-Vordamm
Zehdenick
Eugen Hechelhammer
Table #4
Hesse
Büdingen
Wittekind
Büdingen-Düdelsheim
Karl & Ursula Scheid
Darmstadt
Grossherz. Keramische Manufaktur
Darmstadt
Puhlmann & Sohn
Darmstadt-Eberstadt
M. Brennecke
Frankfurt
J. Bing jun.
Bing & Co.
Frankfurt
J.G. Lorey Sohn Nachfolger
Frankfurt
Nicolaus Franz
Fulda
Fuldaer Fayence und Porzellanmanuf.
Höchst
Höchster Porzellan-Manufaktur
Kassel
Bechtel & Krausbauer
Kassel
Porzellanmanufaktur Hessen-Kassel
Kelsterbach
Hessen-Darmstadt
Limburg
Steingutfabrik Staffel
Schlierbach
Wächtersbacher Steingutfabrik
Schlitz
Walther Becht
Wiesbaden
Harlekin-Geschenke
Wiesbaden
Merkel-Heine
Table #5
Lower Saxony
Affinghausen
Erna Müller
Altenwalde bei Cuxhaven
Marschner Kunsttöpferei
Bad Zwischenahn
Elisabeth Grosser
Bremen
D.F. Rabe & Co.
Bremen
Eduscho Eduard Schopf
Bremen-Grohn
Norddeutsche Steingutfabrik
Bückeburg
Werkstätte für Kunstkeramik
Hamburg
August Warnecke
Hamburg
E.B. Lattorff
Hamburg
Johann Carl Ludwig Harms
Hamburg
L.J. Schulz
Uhlenhorst Studio
Hamburg
Siegert & Angelbeck
Hannover
J.C. Herhold
Hannover
Richard Uhlemeyer
Hildesheim
Vierfuss & Co.
Langenfeld
Uwe Othengrafen
Varel-Rahling
Caspritz
Melitta
Friesland
Worpswede
Otto Meier
Worpswede
Uhlemeyer-Wencke
Wunstorf
Krause & Co.
IKA Wunstorf
Zeven
Werra Porzellanfabrik A.G.
C.&E. Carstens
Table #6
North-Rhine Westphalia
Bad Oeynhausen
Wiesenthal
Bielefeld
Heinrich Sittig
Bonn
Friedrich van Hauten
Bonn
Pastini-Cyrus
Bottrop
Johannes Fischedick
Josef Fischedick
Brühl
Franz Witter
Dieringhausen
Spitzer
Essen
Margarethenhöhe
Frechen
Kalscheuer-Werk
Gevelsberg
Silberdistel Keramische Werkstätte Breu
Krefeld
Friedrich Wilhelm Krumm
Krefeld
Jean. P. Kayser Sohn
Krefeld
Ludwig Wessel
Krefeld
Töpferei Grootenburg Paul Dresler
Krefeld
Van Well
Köln
Holstein & Düren
Köln-Junkersdorf
Achatit-Werkstätten Hans Schirmer
Köln-Klettenberg
Inter-Gallo Everhan & Sohn
Münster
August Roloff
Münster
Bernhard Bufé
Ratingen
Keramag Keramischen Werke A.G.
Rees
Jasba Keramik Jakob Schwaderlapp
Rheder
Fr. Chr. Schmeisser
Rheinbach
ES-Keramik Emons & Söhne
Rheinbach
Otto Keramik Otto Gerharz
Rheinbach
Ruscha-Keramik Rudolf Schardt
Siegburg
Rheinisch-Westfälische Isolatoren-Werke
Solingen
Ernst Bahlke
Erbaso
Sundern
Schulte-Ufer
Wachtberg-Adendorf
Soendgen Keramik
Wuppertal
J. Sticher
Table #7
Rhineland-Palatinate
Annweiler
Asta Ullrich
Breitscheidt
Sawa Kunstkeramik
Frankenthal
Frankenthal
Glees
Maria Laach
Grenzhausen
Reinhold Merkelbach
Grenzhausen
Sahm-Merkelbach
Rastal GmbH
Grünstadt
Steingutfabrik Grünstadt
Hillscheid
Zöller & Born
Höhr
Albert Jacob Thewalt
Höhr
Bako Keramik Elfriede Balzar-Kopp
Höhr
Dümler & Breiden
Höhr
Haubner & Reuther
Höhr
Hugo Brennig
Höhr
J.W. Remy
Höhr
Marzi & Remy
Höhr
Matthias Girmscheid
Höhr
Reinhold Hanke
Höhr-Grenzhausen
ASA Selection
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Eckhardt & Engler
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Ernst Stauber
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Hubert Griemert
Höhr-Grenzhausen
King-Werk Würfel & Müller
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Sgrafo Klaus & Peter Müller
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Steuler Industriewerke
Höhr-Grenzhausen
Werner Corzelius
Mayen
Genovevaburg Töpferei Mayen
Neuleiningen
Steingutfabrik Jacobi, Adler & Cie.
Ransbach-Baumbach
AK Keramik Alfred Klein
Ransbach-Baumbach
Bay Keramik Eduard Bay
Ransbach-Baumbach
Ceramano W.J. Schwaderlapp
Ransbach-Baumbach
Ilkra Keramik Jacob Leopold Knödgen
Ransbach-Baumbach
Jasba Keramik Jakob Schwaderlapp
Ransbach-Baumbach
Jopeko Keramik
Ransbach-Baumbach
Spara Keramik
Ransbach-Baumbach
Waku
Ransbach-Baumbach
Wilhelm Fohr
Ransbach.Baumbach
WeKaRa Keramik Wilhelm Krumeich
Sessenbach
Schnappauf Keramik
Sessenbach
Simon Peter Gerz
Speicher
Gebrüder Plein
Table #8
Saar Basin
Eppelborn-Dirmingen
Recktenwald
Fraulautern
J. Rupp-Kuhn
Merzig
Wilhelm Tell von Fellenberg
Villeroy & Boch
Ottweiler
Nassau-Saarbrücken
Wallerfangen
Villeroy & Boch
Table #9
Saxony
Bad Schmiedeberg
Steingutfabrik Bad Schmiedeberg
Bischofswerda
Paul Schreier
VEB Braun- und Kunst-Töpferei Bischofswerda
Chemnitz
Seyko Keramik
Colditz
Carl Oskar Gottschald
Colditz
Colditz Porzellan
Colditz
Collmener Schamottewerk
Colditz
Eismann & Stockmann
Colditz
Leichtschamottewerk Görling
Colditz
Steingutfabrik Colditz
Colditz
Steinzeugwerke A. & A. Uhlmann
Colditz
Thomsberger & Hermann
Colditz-Tanndorf
Schamottewerk J.P. & A. Böttcher
Dresden
Adolf Hamann
Dresden
Donath & Co.
Dresden
Dr. Rudolf Reinecke
Dresden
Dresdner Porzellanmanufaktur Schomburg & Co.
Dresden
Ernst Göcke
Dresden
Franz Junkersdorf
Dresden
Heinrich Bucker
Dresden
Heinz Opitz
Dresden
Herzog
Dresden
Heufel & Co.
Dresden
L. Wünsche
Dresden
Oswald Lorenz
Dresden
R. Ufer
Carl Anhäuser
Dresden
Richard Klemm
Dresden
Richard, Gerhard & Werner Wehsener
Dresden
Th. Lichtenberg Nachf. Max Sinz
Dresden
Villeroy & Boch
Dresden
Wilhelm Koch
Dresden-Altstadt
Max Bing
Fraureuth
Römer & Foedisch
Fraureuth A.G.
Frohburg
Eugen Kurt Feuerriegel
Geringswalde
Richard Waldapfel
Walter Haferkorn
Großdubrau
H. Schomburg & Co.
Kamenz
Anton Piesche
Piesche & Reif
Königsbrück
Heinrich & Klemm
Alfred Dietze
Langenhessen
Kunsttöpferei Unterstab
Limbach
Porzellanfabrik Limbach
Meissen
Arthur Pöhlmann
Meissen
Carl Teichert
Meissner Ofen- und Porzellanfabrik
Meissen
Ernst Teichert
Ofen- & Porzellanf. Cölln-Meissen
Meissen
Lehrkombinat J.F. Böttger
WTK Meissen
Meissen
Meissner Porzellanmalerei PGH
Meissen
MPM Saxonia Kunsthandwerkliche Porzellanmalerei
Meissen
SOMAG Saechsische Ofen- und Wandplattenwerke AG
Meissen
Staatliche Porzellan-Manufaktur
Meissen
Stockhardt & Schmidt-Eckert
Meissen-Sörnewitz
Steingutfabrik A.G.
Mühlhausen
Georg Heinlein, Porzellanfabrik Elster
Neukirch
Karl Louis Lehmann
Neukirch
Kunstkeramische Werkstatt K.A. Heinke
Peritz
Porzellanmanufaktur Raupach
Potschappel
Carl Thieme
Pretzschendorf
Manfred Göhler
Pulsnitz
Töpferei Jürgel
Michael Jürgel
Strehla
Steingutfabrik Strehla
Torgau
Villeroy & Boch
VEB Steingutwerk Torgau
Waldenburg
Keramikwerkstatt Waldenburg
Waldenburg
Monika Käte Steputh
Waldenburg
Paul Eydner
Zwickau
Zwickauer Porzellanfabrik
Table #10
Saxony-Anhalt
Althaldensleben
Schmelzer & Gericke
Aschersleben
Käte Lehmann
Halle
Heckert & Co.
Lettin
Heinrich Baensch
VEB Lettin
Colditz Porzellan
Magdeburg
Magdeburger Fayence- und Steingutmanufaktur
Magdeburg
Reps & Trinte
Naumburg an der Saale
Paul Keilbar
Osterfeld
VEB Keramik Osterfeld
Rosslau
H. Schomburg & Söhne
Rottleberode
Max Schuck
Wittenberg
Wittenberger Steingutfabrik
Table #11
Schleswig-Holstein
Elmshorn
Steingutfabrik C.&E. Carstens
Kiel
Kieler Kunst-Keramik
Lübeck
Berghaus & Co.
Lübeck
Villeroy & Boch
Plön
Siegfried Möller
Table #12
Thuringia
Anspach
Markgräflich Feine Porcelain Fabrique
Blankenhain
Edmund Krüger
Blechhammer
Porzellanfabrik Bernhardshütte
Blechhammer
Richard Demmlers Witwe
Bock-Wallendorf
Fasold & Stauch
Brattendorf
H. Wilke
Burgau-Göschwitz
Porzellanmanufaktur Burgau Ferdinand Selle
Bürgel
Carl Albert Schack
Bürgel
Carl Gebauer
Walter Gebauer
Bürgel
Kunstker. Werkst. Carl Fischer
Cursdorf
Kati Zorn
Deesbach
Carl Wilhelm & Co.
Eisenach
August Sältzer
Eisenberg
Paul Richter
Freienorla
Georg Bodenstab
Kurt Müller & Co
Frank & Friedheim
Gehren
Theodor Degenring
Günthersfeld AG
Geiersthal
Krüger
Geiersthal
Langer & Jahn
Geiersthal
Sontag & Söhne
Georgenthal
C.&E. Carstens
Gera
Greiner
Geschwenda
Orben, Knabe & Co.
Gotha
Gebrüder Simson
Grossbreitenbach
Adolph Harrass Nachf.
Grossbreitenbach
C. Alfred Römhild
Grossbreitenbach
C. Fröhlich KG
Grossbreitenbach
Franz Fritz
Grossbreitenbach
Gotthelf Greiner
Grossbreitenbach
Moritz Freitag
Gräfenroda
August Heissner Nachf.
Gräfenroda
Chr. Carstens
Gräfenroda
Oscar Mell
Gräfenroda
Philipp Griebel
Halle
Erika Lutz
Hermsdorf
VEB Keramische Werke
Hescho
Tridelta
Hüttengrund
Paul Rauschert
Hüttensteinach
Gebrüder Schönau
Hüttensteinach
Swaine & Co.
Ilmenau
J. Küchler & Co.
Kahla
A. Frank
Kahla
Christian Eckardt
VEB Kahla
Kahla
Julius Lange
Paul Seiler
Kahla
Lehmann & Sohn
Bauer & Lehmann
Kleindembach
Union Quist & Kowalski
Königsee
Adalbert Beck
Königsee
August Riedeler
Königsee
Porzellanfabrik Königsee Roehler
Köppelsdorf
Armand Marseille
Köppelsdorf
Dressel & Koch
Hering & Weithase
Hering & Sohn
Köppelsdorf
Ernst Heubach
Köppelsdorf
Vereinigte Köppelsforfer Porzellanfabriken
Laasdorf
Riedel & Co.
Lorenz & Co.
Langewiesen
Oscar Schlegelmilch
Lauscha
Ens & Greiner
Julius Greiner Sohn
Lichte
Gebrüder Heubach
VEB Lichte
Lichte
Zehendner & Grosswald
Mengersgereuth bei Sonneberg
Craemer & Heron
Ohrdruf
Bähr & Pröschild
Ohrdruf
C.F. Kling & Co.
Ohrdruf
Kästner & Co.
Piesau
Porzellanfabrik Piesau
Plaue
von Schierholz
Pöllwitz
W. Gleißner & Söhne
Pößneck
Johann Christof Eberlein
Pößneck
Tobias Albert
Conta & Böhme
Ranis
Porzellanmalerei Hans Schneider
Rauenstein
Greiner
Reichenbach
Alfred Reinhold Hädrich
Karin Schönknecht
Reichenbach
Emil Hädrich
Alfred Hädrich
Reichenbach
Max Hugo Hädrich
Hädrich & Sohn
Helmut Hädrich
Reinhardt Hädrich
Reichenbach
Otto Hädrich
Otto Hädrichs Witwe
Reichmannsdorf
Steinbrenner & Co.
Carl Scheidig
Remda-Teichel
Teichroeda Porzellan
Rudolstadt
E.Bohne
Ernst Bohne Söhne
Albert Stahl & Co.
Rudolstadt
Schäfer & Vater
Römhild
Gramann
Schaala
Hermann Voigt
Schmiedefeld
A.H. Pröschold
Häckel
Schwarza
Josef Franz Sieber
Spechtsbrunn
G. Rossbach
Stadtilm
Stadtilmer Porzellanfabrik
Steinbach bei Sonneberg
Wiefel & von der Wehd
Wiefel & Co.
Suhl
Reinhold Schlegelmilch
Taubenbach
Carl Moritz
Themar
Kloster Vessra
Uhlstädt
Carl Alberti
Unterköditz
Möller & Dippe
Untermhaus
Leibe & Hofmann
Veilsdorf
Porzellanwerk Kloster Veilsdorf
Volkstedt
Ackermann & Fritze
Volkstedt
Herzinger & Co.
Volkstedt
Richard Eckert & Co
Volkstedt
Schwarzburger Werkstätten
Volkstedt
Triebner, Ens & Eckert
Volkstedt
Älteste Volkstedter
Waltershausen
A. Schmidt
Waltershausen
Kämmer & Reinhardt
Table #13
Bohemia
Aich
Möhling
Menzel & Co.
Altrohlau
A. Nowotny
Moritz Zdekauer
Altrohlau
Anton Siegl
Altrohlau
Charles Ahrenfeldt
Eberl, Moschl & Co
Anton Weidl
Altrohlau
Dutz & Co.
Holdschick & Co.
Franz Manka
Altrohlau
Fritsch & Weidermann
Altrohlau
Hinrich & Co.
Altrohlau
Marx & Gutherz
Oscar & Edgar Gutherz
Altrohlau
Schneider & Co.
Josef Lenhart's Erben
Altrohlau
Victoria-Werk Schmidt & Co.
Aussig
Johann Maresch
Baehr & Maresch
Bechin
Keramische Aktiengesellschaft
Biela bei Bodenbach
Julius Dressler
Bodenbach
Arnold Lederer
Brüx
Carl Spitz
Royal Bruxonia
Buda
Franz Lang
Budweis
Joseph & Carl Hardtmuth
Carlsbad
Friedrich Simon
Carlsbad
Ludwig Bendl
Chodau
Franz Miessl
Haas & Czjzek
Chodau
Hofmann & Jahn
Chodau
Richter, Fenkl & Hahn
Dallwitz
Viva Porcelan
Eichwald
Bernard Bloch
Dr. Widera & Co.
Elbogen
Gebrüder Haidinger
Springer & Co.
Elbogen
Josef Dietl
Elbogen
Josef Hoffmann
Eulau bei Bodenbach
Gebrüder Mehner
Fischern
Bawo & Dotter
Fischern
Carl Knoll
Giesshübel
Franz Lehnert
Johann Schuldes
Granesau
Heinzl & Co.
Haida
Carl Friedrich Boseck & Co.
Haida
Paepcke & Schäfer
Hegewald
Adolf Persch
Jokes-Wickwitz
Gareis & Kasseker
Schürer, Renz & Menzl
Kaltenhofen
Peter, Winter, Dietl, Siederer, Dietl
Karlsbad
Anton Weidel
Karlsbad
Graf Thun Porzellan
Karlsbad
Staatsfachschule Karlsbad
Klentsch
Klentsch
Klösterle
Weber & Sontag
Graf Thun
Ladowitz
Gustav Bihl
Ladowitz
Robert Hanke
Lessau
Atelier Lesov
Thun Studio
Lessau
Emil Schurer & Franz Schmidt
Lessau
Kühnel & Co.
Gebrüder Löw
Schlackenwerth
Lubenz
F. Lehnert
Schwab
Gebrüder Kasseker
H. Reinl
Meierhöfen
Eberhard & Co
Moser Brothers 'Britannia Works'
Meierhöfen
Gebrüder Benedikt
Merkelsgrün
Becher & Stark
Bruder & Schwalb
C.Schwalb
Neukaunitz
Heinrich Leitner
Neurohlau
Bohemia Keramische Werke A.G.
Neustadt an der Tafelfichte
Josef Mazel
Oberbirken
Keramia
Pirkenhammer
Fischer & Mieg
Pirkenhammer
Marie Fischer-Kvěchová
Pirkenhammer
UPAK Umělecký Porcelán a Keramika
Prag
Josef Emanuel Hübel & Co
Kriegel & Co.
Prag-Smichov
K.K. Pr. Prager Porzellan- u. Thonwaaren-Fabrik
Schlackenwerth
Pfeiffer & Löwenstein
Schlaggenwald
Bernhart & Co
Panzer & Co
Schlaggenwald
Haas & Czjzek
Schlaggenwald
Haas & Cžjžek
Schlaggenwald
Waldmann & Spinner
Sommer & Matschak
Schönfeld
Joseph Spinner
A. Schindler
Schönfeld
Schmieger & Söhne
Semil
Flekna & Stradal
Tiefenbach
Hermann Scholz Nachfolger Camill Seidl
Turn
Adolf Laufer
Turn
Alfred Stellmacher
Turn
Anton Kessel
Turn
Brüder Willner
Turn
Ditmar-Urbach
Turn
Eduard Stellmacher & Co.
Turn
Ernst Wahliss
Alexandra Porzellanwerk
Turn
Paul Dachsel
Turn
Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel
Töppeles
Grosse & Co., H. Heinl, Fiedler & Koerper
Wistritz
Josef Pohl
Pohl & Riedel
Table #14
Luxembourg
Septfontaines
Villeroy & Boch
Table #15
Moravia
Frainersdorf bei Znaim
P.A. Wranitzky
Franz bei Cilli
Werner & Riessberger
Nesselsdorf
Adolf Raschka
Znaim
Alois Klammerth
Znaim
Josef Steidl
Znaim
Josef Weiss
K.K. Gräflich-Stadnicki'sche
Znaim
K.-K.-Fachschule
Znaim
Keramia Sláma
Znaim
Rudolf Ditmar
Ditmar-Urbach
Znaim
Stephan Repovecki
Zwittawka
Hubert Kovařík
Table #16
Pomerania
Stettin
Hemmersbach & Conradt
Table #17
Prussia
Cadinen
Königliche Majolikaman. Cadinen
Königsberg i.Pr.
Erich Buchholz
Königsberg i.Pr.
M. Brandstaedter
Königsberg i.Pr.
Tietz & Kranz
Tolkemit
Kunsttöpferei Tolkemiter Erde
Table #18
Silesia
Breslau
Erich Biewald
Breslau
Fayence-Fabrik Gebrüder Cohn
Breslau
Keramos
Breslau
Neue Breslauer Fayence-Fabrik
Breslau
Teichfeld & Asterblum
Bunzlau
Bunzlauer Keramik
Bunzlau
G. Paraciej
Bunzlau
Hugo Reinhold & Co.
Bunzlau
Paul & Sohn
Bunzlau
Paul Schreier
Bunzlau-Tillendorf
Werner & Co.
Kattowitz
Steatyt Zygmunt Buksowicz
Kattowitz-Bogutschütz
Giesche
Kolmar
Hermann Heim
Keramos
Chodziez
Nieder Bielau
Oberlausitzer Keramische Werkstätten Paul Jürgel
Niedersalzbrunn
Franz Prause
Schweidnitz
R.M. Krause
Sophienau
Joseph Schachtel
Teinitz
Franz Josef Graf von Wrtby
Tiefenfurt
Stern Porzellan-Manufaktur E. Leber
Tillowitz
Frankenbergsche
Reinhold Schlegelmilch
Weisswasser
August Schweig
Table #19
United States of America
Antioch
Pickard China
Beaverton
Arnel's Ceramic Molds
Bellaire
Imperial Glass
Bridgeport
Quality Crafts
Bristol
Lenox Excelsior
Chicago
Alfred J. Weil Co.
Chicago
Jacob H. Stouffer
Chicago
Julius H. Bauer
Cleveland
George H. Bowman & Co.
Coshocton
Pope-Gosser
East Liverpool
Dresden Pottery Co.
Galveston
D. Nevelow
Honesdale
N.A. Ray Art Studio
Itasca
Enesco
New Orleans
United China and Glass Company
New York
Alfred Orlik
New York
Ardalt
New York
Bawo & Dotter
New York
Charles Ahrenfeldt & Son
New York
Edward P. Paul & Co.
Paul's Products
Paul's Gifts
New York
Frankart Elfinware
New York
G.W. Co. N.Y.
New York
George Borgfeldt & Co.
New York
Graham & Zenger
New York
Grand Union Tea Company
Granuteco
New York
Halsey
New York
Haviland & Co.
Theodore Haviland
New York
Higgins & Seiter
New York
Kittel & Klingenberg
Charles L. Dwenger
New York
L.G. Co. N.Y.
New York
Lazarus Straus & Sons
New York
Lipper & Mann
New York
M. Rosenbaum & Sons
New York
Macy's
New York
Nicholas Wapler
New York
Ovington Brothers
Ovington's
New York
Peter H. Leonard
New York
Rosenthal-Netter
Peoria
Wheelock
Philadelphia
Fisher, Bruce & Co.
Philadelphia
John Wanamaker & Co.
Philadelphia
Tyndale & Mitchell Co.
Portland
Norcrest
San Francisco
Easterling Sterling & China Co.
San Francisco
K&M Mostny Inc.
San Francisco
Marks & Rosenfeld
South Bend
John H. Roth
South Bend
Lifetime Imports, Inc.
Stamford
Holt-Howard
Trenton
Goldscheider

[ ⇒back to top ]


© 2004-2020 C.S.Marshall, all rights reserved